School Dist. No. I-20 v. Dept. of Educ
[…] District Court of Nowata County, 1974 OK 17, ¶ 3, 519 P.2d 513 [Recovery of tax money.]; State ex rel. Dept. of Corrections v. Brock, 1973 OK 95, ¶ 6, 513 P.2d 1293 [Nuisance.]; Starns v. District Court of Oklahoma County, 1962 OK 254, ¶ 7, 376 P.2d 592 [Assault.]; State ex. rel. State Dry Cleaners' Bd. v. District Court of Nowata County, 1959 OK 120, ¶ 11,340 P.2d 939 [Constitutionality of statutes.]; State ex rel. State Bd. of Ed. v. District Court of Bryan County, see note 53, supra [Declaratory judgment action to determine constitutionality of statute.].

Title 75 O.S. 2001 § 250.3[ 75-250.3] provides in pertinent part:
". . . 15. `Rule' means any agency statement or group of related statements of general applicability and future effect that implements, interprets or prescribes law or policy, or describes the procedure or practice requirements of the agency . . ."

¶ 28 Six years later, we issued Allen v. State ex rel.