School Dist. No. I-20 v. Dept. of Educ
[…] Title 75 O.S. 2001 § 307[ 75-307] provides:
"Each agency shall provide by rule for the filing and prompt disposition of petitions for declaratory rulings as to the applicability of any rule or order of the agency. A declaratory ruling, or refusal to issue such ruling, shall be subject to a judicial review in the manner provided for review of decisions in individual proceedings as provided in Sections 317 through 323 of this title."
Because the statute remains unaltered since 1987, references are to its current version.

Title 75 O.S. 2001 § 318[ 75-318] provides in pertinent part:
"A.1. Any party aggrieved by a final agency order in an individual proceeding is entitled to certain, speedy, adequate and complete judicial review thereof pursuant to the provisions of this section and Sections 319, 320, 321, 322 and 323 of this title. . . .
B. 1. The judicial review prescribed by this section for final agency orders, as to agencies whose final agency orders are made subject to review, under constitutional or statutory provisions, by appellate proceedings in the Supreme Court of Oklahoma . . .
2. In all other instances, proceedings for review shall be instituted by filing a petition, in the district court of the county in which the party seeking review resides or at the option of such party where the property interest affected is situated, within thirty (30) days after the appellant is notified of the final agency order as provided in Section 312 of this title. . . ."
Because the statute has remained unaltered since 1992, references are to its current version.

Title 70 O.S. 2001 § 18-118[ 70-18-118], see note 1, supra.

The Okla. Const. art. 10, § 26, see note 2, supra.