School Dist. No. I-20 v. Dept. of Educ
[…] See also, 70 O.S. 2001 § 18-101[ 70-18-101] et seq.

Title 70 O.S.Supp. 1996 § 18-201[ 70-18-201] provides in pertinent part:
". . . B. The weighted calculations provided for in subsection A of this section shall be determined as follows:
1. The weighted pupil grade level calculation shall be determined by taking the highest average daily membership of the preceding two (2) years of a school district and assigning weights to the pupils according to grate attended . . ."
This statute was repealed in 1998. See also, 70 O.S.Supp. 1996 §§ 18-200-200.1.[70-18-200-200.1]. Title 70 O.S.Supp. 2002 § 18-200.1[ 70-18-200.1] provides in pertinent part:
"A. Beginning with the 1997-98 school year, and each school year thereafter, each school district shall have its initial allocation of State Aid calculated based on the state dedicated revenues actually collected during the preceding fiscal year, the adjusted assessed valuation of the preceding year and the highest weighted average daily membership for the school district of the two (2) preceding years. The State Department of Education shall notify each school district by July 15 of the districts initial allocation level. Each school district shall submit the following data based on the first nine (9) weeks, to be used in the calculation of the average daily membership of the school district:
1. Student enrollment by grade level; 2. Pupil category counts; and 3. Transportation supplement data. . . ."
See also, 70 O.S. 2001 § 18-201.1.[ 70-18-201.1].
Title 70 O.S. 2001 § 18-107[ 70-18-107] provides in pertinent part:
". . . 2. `Average Daily Membership' (ADM) means the average number of pupils present in a school district during a school year.