Schlosser v. Kendall (In re Kendall)
[…] Zubrod v. Kelsey (In re Kelsey), 270 B.R. 776, 782 (10th Cir. B.A.P. 2001) (citing Mather v. Clancy (In re Honey Creek Entertainment, Inc.), 246 B.R. 671, 686 (Bankr. E.D. Okla. 2000), overruled on other grounds, 37 Fed. Appx. 442 (10th Cir. June 7, 2002)).

Id.

Similarly, the Colorado Court of Appeals recently discussed transfers made with actual fraudulent intent:

Under the Colorado Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act (CUFTA), §§ 38-8-101 to -112, C.R.S. 2011 section 38-8-105(1)(a), C.R.S. 2011, a debtor's transfer of property is fraudulent if made "[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." A "transfer" under CUFTA includes "every mode, direct or indirect, absolute or conditional, voluntary or involuntary, of disposing of or parting with an asset . . . ." § 38-8-102(13), C.R.S. 2011.

Board of County Com'ns of County of Park v.