Scarnati v. Wolf
[…] Pursuant to Rule of Appellate Procedure 1532(b) : “At any time after the filing of a petition for review in an appellate or original jurisdiction matter the court may on application enter judgment if the right of the applicant thereto is clear.” Pa. R.A.P. 1532(b). Summary relief is appropriate where no material issues of fact are in dispute and the moving party's right to judgment is clear. Jubelirer v. Rendell, 598 Pa. 16, 953 A.2d 514, 521 (2008).

Article IV, Section 15 provides in this regard:

If any bill shall not be returned by the Governor within ten days after it shall have been presented to him, the same shall be a law in like manner as if he had signed it, unless the General Assembly, by their adjournment, prevent its return, in which case it shall be a law, unless he shall file the same, with his objections, in the office of the Secretary of the Commonwealth, and give notice thereof by public proclamation within thirty days after such adjournment. [Emphasis added].

The provisions included in the survey varied in language.