Scarberry v. Fid. Mortg. of N.Y.
[…] Accordingly, the claim for quiet title is not based on a cognizable legal theory and the motion to dismiss is granted.

E. Predatory Lending

The substance of Plaintiff's predatory lending claim is that Defendants deprived Plaintiff of his right to foreclosure mediation. N.R.S. § 107.086(2) requires that before exercising a power of sale as part of a nonjudicial foreclosure, a trustee must include a mediation election form with the notice of default that is sent to the grantor. N.R.S. § 107.086(3) requires that the grantor of a deed of trust "shall, not later than 30 days after service of the notice [of default,]" complete the mediation form "and return [it] to the trustee by certified mail, return receipt requested."