S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control v. Przyborowski
[…] S.C. Dep't of Revenue, 331 S.C. 611, 626-27, 503 S.E.2d 471, 479 (1998) ("In order to establish an equal protection violation, a party must show that similarly situated persons received disparate treatment."); S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(5)(a) (Supp. 2011) (providing that a court may reverse the decision of an administrative agency where the decision is "in violation of constitutional or statutory provisions"); S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610(B)(e) (Supp. 2011) (providing that ALC decisions may be reversed for factual errors only where the decision is "clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record").

AFFIRMED AS MODIFIED.

TOAL, C.J., PLEICONES, BEATTY, KITTREDGE and HEARN, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control v. Przyborowski

STATE OF SOUTH CAROLINA In The Supreme Court
Oct 10, 2012
Appellate Case No. 2010-168006 (S.C. Oct. 10, 2012)
Case details for