Saunders v. Asure
[…] Saunders, 2015 WL 7776627, at *11-12 (citing in part Commonwealth v. Bradwell, 2015 Pa. Super. Unpub. Lexis 435, at *13 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2015) (nonprecedential)). We rejected Respondents' argument that a mere eight-minute delay could be good cause. Saunders, 2015 WL 7776627, at *14. We also decided that Respondents' description of the time line of events did not establish good cause, as it sometimes could if the time line established good reason for the delay. Saunders, 2015 WL 7776627, at *14-15. We therefore concluded that the second prong of the Martinez analysis had been satisfied.

Section 3802(c), the DUI offense described as "highest rate of alcohol," applies in relevant part, if "the alcohol concentration in the individual's blood or breath is 0.16% or higher within two hours after the individual has" driven a motor vehicle. Id.