Saul v. Saul
[…] With regard to his living situation, even though Gregory's plan to buy his mother's house lacked specifics, the evidence did show that Gregory could live at that house with the children and that he had previously prepared rooms for them at that house. Given the relative positions of the parties, Gregory's living situation did in fact appear to be more stable than Cara's living situation, as the circuit court noted. ¶ 50 Cara also argues that the factors in section 602(a)(3)-(7) favor her as the residential parent. With regard to factor three, "the interaction and interrelationship of the child with his parent or parents, his siblings and any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interest" (750 ILCS 5/602(a)(3) (West 2010)), the evidence presented in this case showed that the children had good relationships with Cara and Gregory, as well as the other people involved with the children's lives.