Saucedo v. Enders
[…] As the present claims do not involve claimed violations of FOIA, and motive is not a relevant concern in determining the presence or absence of the violations of constitutional rights alleged, the information is viewed as irrelevant.

Section 18(d) provides that "The director shall examine the evaluation, make written comments on the evaluation that he considers relevant, and file the evaluation and comments with the judge who granted community supervision to the defendant. If the evaluation indicates that the defendant has made significant progress toward compliance with court-ordered conditions of community supervision, the court may release the defendant from the community corrections facility."

The complaint further reveals that attorneys permitted access are required to confer with clients in a lounge with vending machines and a lavatory, which subjects such conferences to interruption by staff personnel and detainees using those services.