Sarkisian v. Newmar Indus.
[…] Plaintiffs therefore cannot make out a claim for breach of warranty under the Magnuson-Moss Act.

Accordingly, this finds that Defendant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law on Plaintiffs' Magnuson-Moss Act claim.

C. Oregon Lemon Law Claim

Defendant contends that it is entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs' claim pursuant to O.R.S. 646A.404 (“Oregon Lemon Law”) because the sole basis of Plaintiffs' claim is the functioning of the SilverLeaf control panel, which is excluded from Oregon Lemon Law as a “living facility component.” ECF 52 at 8-9; see also O.R.S. 646A.400(3)(c) (excluding from the definition of “motor home” “living facility components,” which are “items designed, used or maintained primarily for the living quarters portion of the motor home.”).

Plaintiffs, who are represented by counsel, do not respond to Defendant's argument that their claim under the Oregon Lemon Law fails as a matter of law.