Santa Clara Cnty. Dep't of Family & Children's Servs. v. R.T. (In re N.T.)
[…] She argues notice of the jurisdiction/disposition hearing provided to the BIA was likewise deficient because it did not include any meaningful information, including the biographical data described here.

Under former section 224.3, subdivision (b)(1), a nonexhaustive list of circumstances that "may provide reason to know the child is an Indian child," included "information suggesting the child is a member of a tribe or eligible for membership in a tribe or one or more of the child's biological parents, grandparents, or great-grandparents are or were a member of a tribe."