Sandoval-Linares v. Albencer
[…] (Pet. at 7.) He also appears to be arguing that he could not have consented to being included in his mother's credible fear interview under 8 C.F.R. 208.30(b) for similar reasons.

8 C.F.R. § 1240.10(a) states that, in a removal proceeding, an immigration judge must advise the respondent of certain rights, such as the right to representation, to present evidence, and to appeal.

8 C.F.R. § 208.30(b) provides: "Treatment of dependents. A spouse or child of an alien may be included in that alien's credible fear evaluation and determination, if such spouse or child: (1) Arrived in the United States concurrently with the principal alien; and (2) Desires to be included in the principal alien's determination. However, any alien may have his or her credible fear evaluation and determination made separately, if he or she expresses such a desire."