San Mateo Cnty. Human Servs. Agency v. Bianca M. (In re Juan H.)
[…] (In re Joseph T. (2008) 163 Cal.App.4th 787, 795; see also In re Isabella G. (2016) 246 Cal.App.4th 708, 722 [holding that section 361.3's placement preference applies after termination of reunification services where the relative consistently sought placement prior to disposition and thereafter and was deceived by the social services agency regarding placement].) Mother contends that the court and Agency failed to identify and consider relatives for placement, but she forfeited this argument.

Dependency appeals are governed by section 395, which provides in relevant part: "A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed from in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed from as an order after judgment." Section 395 makes the disposition order the appealable "judgment."