San Bernardino Cnty. Children & Family Servs. v. N.P. (In re A.F.)
[…] But the "frequency of such visits, in contrast, depends on a broader assessment by the court of the child's 'well-being.'" (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A); In re C.C. (2009) 172 Cal.App.4th 1481, 1491 citing In re Christopher H. (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1008 [court may deny parent visitation "if visitation would be harmful to the child's emotional well-being"].)

Nevertheless, pursuant to subdivision (h) of section 366.21, when reunification services are terminated and a section 366.26 hearing set, "[t]he court shall continue to permit the parent or legal guardian to visit the child pending the hearing unless it finds that visitation would be detrimental to the child." The juvenile court determines "when, how often, and under what circumstances visitation is to occur." (In re Shawna M. (1993) 19 Cal.App.4th 1686, 1690.)

Mother was provided with visitation throughout the dependency.