In re N.P.
[…] [Citations.]" (In re Christopher H. (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1006 (Christopher H.).)

Generally, "a dispositional order may reach both parents, including a nonoffending parent." (In re D.M. (2015) 242 Cal.App.4th 634, 639; In re D.L. (2018) 22 Cal.App.5th 1142, 1148 (D.L.).) The parents are "required to participate in child welfare services or services provided by an appropriate agency designated by the court." (§ 362, subd. (c).) "'The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate, [however, must] be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300.' [Citation.]" (Christopher H., supra, 50 Cal.App.4th at p. 1006.)

We do not reverse the juvenile court's dispositional orders absent a clear abuse of discretion. (Christopher H., supra, 50 Cal.App.4th at p. 1006.)

Christopher H., supra, 50 Cal.App.4th 1001, is instructive.