In re B.M.
[…] The alleged errors in notice do not warrant reversing the disposition order. Given the nature of father's transgressions against his daughter, his venue for obtaining visitation rights is not in this court but in family law court. If father desires to visit B.M. in the future, he must demonstrate to the family law court he has taken steps while incarcerated to warrant visitation, and most importantly, B.M. must be open to the idea of seeing father again. (§ 302, subd. (d) [custody or visitation orders issued by a juvenile court after it terminates jurisdiction may be modified if the family law court "finds that there has been a significant change of circumstances since the juvenile court issued the order and modification of the order is in the best interests of the child"].)

E. The Section 300 , Subdivision (g) Finding

Lastly, father contends there is insufficient evidence to support the section 300, subdivision (g) jurisdictional finding. We disagree.