Sachs v. Soffer, 2009 NY Slip Op 31503(U) (N.Y. Sup. Ct. 6/23/2009)
[…] Plaintiff has pleaded the four requisite factors to impose a constructive trust, i.e.: (1) a confidential relationship with J. Softer; (2) an implied or express promise; (3) her transfer of the Condo Apt. to her Father without any consideration in reliance on a promise; and (4) unjust enrichment (see Byrd v. Brown, 208 AD2d 582, 583, 617 N.Y.S.2d 192, 193 [2nd Dept. 1994]).

CPLR §6515 states, in relevant part:

[T]he court, upon motion of any person aggrieved . . . may direct any county clerk to cancel a notice of pendency, upon such terms as are just, . . . if the moving party shall give an undertaking in an amount to be fixed by the court, and if:

1. The court finds that adequate relief can be secured to the plaintiff by the giving of such an undertaking; or

2. In such action, the plaintiff fails to give an undertaking, in an amount to be fixed by the court, that the plaintiff will indemnify the moving party for damages that may incur if the notice is not cancelled.