S. Glazer's Wine & Spirits, LLC v. Harrington
[…] Id. at 152. Therefore, the Minnesota Legislature attempted to remedy its previous failure and passed the Coleman Act in 1973.

Under the Coleman Act, only out of-state liquor producers must offer their products on equal terms to all wholesalers. Minn. Stat. § 340A.307, subd. 1 ("All licensed importers must offer for sale on an equal basis to all licensed wholesalers and manufacturers all intoxicating liquor brought into the state of Minnesota.") After the Minnesota Supreme Court held in Fed.