Rust v. U.S. Attorney Gen.
[…] Jeune v. U.S. Att'y Gen., 810 F.3d 792, 799 (11th Cir. 2016). The agency does not need to specifically address each claim made or each piece of evidence presented, but it must consider all the evidence submitted. Id. at 803.

A non-citizen who marries a United States citizen will obtain conditional residency status. INA § 216(a)(1), 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(a)(1). The non-citizen can have the conditions removed upon filing a joint petition with his citizen spouse 90 days before their second anniversary. INA § 216(c)(1)(A), (d)(2)(A), 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(1)(A), (d)(2)(A).

Section 1186a(c)(4) provides that the Secretary of Homeland Security, "in the Secretary's discretion, may remove the conditional basis of the permanent resident status for an alien" who demonstrates that "the qualifying marriage was entered into in good faith by the alien spouse, but the qualifying marriage has been terminated." INA § 216(c)(4)(B), 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(4)(B) (emphasis added). The statute further provides that "[t]he determination of what evidence is credible and the weight to be given that evidence shall be within the sole discretion of the Secretary of Homeland Security." INA § 216(c)(4), 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(4).

In Fynn v.