Rusaviainvest v. Yellen
[…] (Id.)

As discussed above, the administrative actions under review here are OFAC's blocking of the funds and denial of Plaintiff s subsequent license applications. The Court's role in this proceeding is to review the entirety of the record and determine whether OFAC's actions are “‘arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law,' or ‘unsupported by substantial evidence.'” Noroozi, 905 F.Supp.2d at 541 (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A), (E)). As is also discussed above, the IEEPA explicitly authorizes OFAC's reliance on classified material in these proceedings. See 50 U.S.C. § 1702(c) (“In any judicial review of a determination made under this section, if the determination was based on classified information ... such information may be submitted to the reviewing court ex parte and in camera.”)

Despite disclaiming the argument that “[OFAC's] denial of [Plaintiff s] license applications violate[d] [Plaintiff s right to] due process,” (Pltf. Reply (Dkt.