Rucker v. Warden
[…] Ind. Code § 11-13-3-4(g)(2)(E)(ii). Such a parolee may not access websites, chat rooms, or instant messaging programs frequented by children and cannot delete, erase, or tamper with information on their computer with the intent of concealing such access. Ind. Code § 11-13-3-4(g)(2)(F). The Warden does not cite any corollary to § 11-8-8-17 and § 11-8-8-18 for parole violations, and it seems unlikely that other Indiana criminal statutes would encompass violations of these types of parole terms.

The Warden also cites Bleeke v. Lemmon, 6 N.E.3d 907, 938-39 (Ind. 2014), and Ind. Code § 35-50-6-1(c). The Warden presumably relies on the following sentences from Bleeke: “However, a person whose parole is revoked shall be imprisoned for all or part of the remainder of the person's fixed term. The statute does not permit the imposition of an additional sentence to the fixed term.” Id. at 938 (quotations and citations omitted). But a passage that appears later in Bleeke (set forth in the block quote supra at 11) supports this court's interpretation of the statute.