Ruckebeil v. Cancer Treatment Ctrs. Ofamerica, Inc.
[…] (Compl. ¶¶ 11-12.) In fact, Plaintiff does not provide any information as to her children's health problems so to support an inference that her children were "disabled" under the ADA. Accordingly, Defendants' motion to dismiss Count III is granted.

D. IHRA Associational Discrimination Claim (Count IV)

Lastly, Plaintiff brings an associational discrimination claim under the IHRA. (Compl. ¶¶ 59-63.) While the IHRA prohibits unlawful disability discrimination, the Act does not include a provision related to associational discrimination. 775 ILCS 5/2-101, 103 (2014) (defining unlawful discrimination as "discrimination against a person because of his or her race, color, religion, national origin, ancestry, age, sex, marital status, order of protection status, disability, military status, sexual orientation, pregnancy, or unfavorable discharge from military service"). Accordingly, Defendants' motion to dismiss Count IV is granted.

Additionally, Plaintiff failed to defend this claim in response to Defendants' motion to dismiss and thus, waives Count IV. (Dkt. No. 13, Resp. to CTCA MTD.) See Bonte v.