Rubygold Main Holdings v. Brian Gardner Carpentry, LLC
[…] Id. at 17.

F. Mascoma's foreclosure sale and subsequent transfers of the Property

After obtaining relief from the automatic stay, Mascoma conveyed the Property by "Foreclosure Deed Under Power of Sale" to Centaur on November 21, 2017. Centaur paid $300,000.00 for the Property, and the sale was subject to "all existing liens taking precedence over the mortgage referred to herein." As a result of Centaur's failure to pay property taxes, the Town of Hanover acquired title to the Property through a Tax Collector's Deed. Centaur, however, retained redemption rights in the Property under RSA 80:89. On December 17, 2018, Centaur assigned its redemption rights in the Property to Rubygold. The Town of Hanover later conveyed the Property to Rubygold via a "Deed with No Covenants," and "subject to any liens of record against the property as of the time of the tax deed to the Town of Hanover . . . ."

Id. at ¶ 33; Ex. I.

Ex. I at 86.

Doc. no. 27, at ¶ 36; Ex. L.

Doc. no. 27, at ¶ 37.

Id. at ¶ 38.

Id. at ¶ 39; Ex. M.

G. Gardner's efforts to obtain and enforce a writ of execution against Rubygold