Ruby v. Ryan
[…] See CCP § 688.030(b)(1). The third-party claim must be executed under oath and must contain the following information:

(1) The name of the third person and an address in this state where service by mail may be made on the third person.

(2) A description of the property in which an interest is claimed.

(3) A description of the interest claimed, including a statement of the facts upon which the claim is based.

(4) An estimate of the market value of the interest claimed.
CCP § 720.130(a). Further, "[a] copy of any writing upon which the claim is based shall be attached to the third-party claim." CCP § 720.130(b). A third-party claim must be filed with the levying officer before the officer sells the property, delivers possession of the property to the creditor, or pays proceeds of collection to the creditor.