Rubin v. Archuleta
[…] See § 42-4-1301(6)(c), C.R.S.
(ECF No. 1-3 at 5-7).

3. AEDPA standard of review

The Boulder County District Court denied Applicant relief for her federal due process claim by deciding that there was no federal law error at all. Therefore, the deferential AEDPA standard of review applies. See Eizember v. Trammell, 803 F.3d 1129, 1138 n.1 (10th Cir. 2015).

The Boulder County District Court explained that pursuant to C.R.S. § 42-4-1301(6)(c), a court "shall take judicial notice of methods of testing a person's alcohol or drug level and of the design and operation of devices, as certified by the department of public health and environment." (ECF No. 1-3 at 6).