R.S.B. v. C.A.K.
[…] He stayed at Father's home for one week and said that all of his work was completed.

While Son is disappointed that Maternal Grandmother says negative things about Father and/or Son, he understands that sometimes adults say things out of frustration. Son knows that Maternal Grandparents as well as his parents love him very much.

LEGAL STANDARD

Chapter 23 of Title 13 of the Delaware Code establishes the proper procedures for establishing, modifying, or rescinding guardianships. Rescission of guardianship is codified at 13 Del. C. § 2332(c), and provides:

Except as otherwise specified in this chapter, an order of guardianship may be rescinded upon a judicial determination that Petitioner has made a preliminary showing the guardianship is no longer necessary for the reason(s) it was established, unless:

(1) The Court finds that the guardian has established, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the child will be dependent, neglected, and/or abused in the care of the parent or parents seeking recession; or

(2) The Court finds that the guardian has established, by clear and convincing evidence, that the child will suffer physical or emotional harm if the guardianship is terminated.

13 Del.C. § 2332(c).

Section 901(8) of Title 10 of the Delaware Code defines dependency as:

"Dependency" or "dependent child" means that a person:

a. Is responsible for the care, custody, and/or control of the child; and

b.