Rowe v. Balt. Cnty.
[…] Id. at 224, 2006 WL 5939692, at *3. "It is a balance that increases periodically as a result of additional contributions deducted from the member's salary or paid by the member, and the periodic crediting of 'regular interest' to that balance." Id. Under SPP § 20-101(ii) "'regular interest,'" in turn, meant "interest at the rate payable on accumulated contributions as provided under this Division II for each State system." Id. (emphasis added by the Attorney General).