Rowberry v. Rowberry
[…] See NRS 125C.0035(4)(1).

Examples of the district court's other erroneous findings include:

(1) an alternative visitation schedule between Las Vegas and Texas could not be fashioned when direct flights exist between San Antonio and Las Vegas. See generally NRS 125C.007(2)(e);
(2) that the ability of the child to maintain a relationship with any sibling factor was neutral when Joshua has no other children and Trisha had two minor children in addition to T.R. and A.R. See NRS 125C.0035(4)(i);
(3) that NRS 125C.0035(4)(1) favored Joshua (whether a parent seeking physical custody "has committed any act of abduction against the child or any other child"). Here, Trisha was not seeking custody as she already had it. Further, the district court found that no abduction occurred, yet still concluded that this factor favored Joshua;
(4) that acts of alleged abuse or domestic violence by Trevyn were grounds to award Joshua primary custody.