Rowberry v. Rowberry
[…] Due to these errors, and the other errors previously explained, we reverse and remand for a determination regarding Trisha's motion to relocate with A.R. and Joshua's countermotion for primary custody, consistent with this order.

Regarding the district court's finding that domestic violence occurred, we note that NRS 125C.0035(5) creates a domestic violence rebuttable presumption and requires "a determination by the court after an evidentiary hearing and finding by clear and convincing evidence." NRS 125C.0035(5). Here, though, the district court's order only specifically refers to NRS 1250.0035(4)0) and (k), not NRS 125C.0035(5). Thus, no rebuttable presumption was applied against Trisha.