Rouhani v. Lakeside REO Ventures, LLC
[…] A private person who posts the notice shall file with the court an affidavit setting forth the name and address of the affiant, the caption of the case, the date and time of the posting, and a description of the location of the posting and shall attach a photograph of the location showing the posted notice.

At the close of the 30 day period, Lakeside REO Ventures, LLC filed a Request for Entry of Judgment Foreclosing Right of Redemption, pursuant to Section 14-844(a) of the Tax-Property Article of the Maryland Code (1985, 2012 Repl. Vol.), in which it stated:

Section 14-844(a) of the Tax-Property Article of the Maryland Code (1985, 2012 Repl. Vol.) governing the judgment foreclosing the right of redemption provides:

(a) Judgment. — After the time limit set in the order of publication and in the summons expires, the court shall enter judgment foreclosing the right of redemption. An interlocutory order is not necessary. The judgment is final and conclusive on the defendants, their heirs, devisees, and personal representatives and they or any of their heirs, devisees, executors, administrators, assigns, or successors in right, title, or interest, and all defendants are bound by the judgment as if they had been named in the proceedings and personally served with process.

1. That subsequently herewith Plaintiff filed its Affidavit of Compliance providing evidence that all applicable provisions of the Maryland Rules and Maryland Tax-Property Code were complied with.