Roton v. Peveto Fin. Grp.
[…] And while Legacy limited its employees to one contractor, Peveto, the evidence shows they had multiple American Funds options to select from. So Legacy did not provide a choice of contractors, but it did provide a choice of products. Under the unambiguous statutory language, that satisfies the third safe harbor element.

Castellanos-Contreras v. Decatur Hotels, LLC, 622 F.3d 393, 401 (5th Cir. 2010) (en banc).

29 C.F.R. § 2510.3-2(f)(3)(vii) ("The sole involvement of the employer . . . is limited to . . . limiting the funding media or products available to employees, or the annuity contractors who may approach employees, to a number and selection which is designed to afford employees a reasonable choice in light of all relevant circumstances[.]" (emphasis added)).

Doc.