Rosenberg v. Winer
[…] Subparagraph (b) of § 52-325 provides as follows:

A dissolution of marriage proceeding seeking a dissolution of the parties' marriage and a division of property is certainly an "action whose object and purpose is to determine the title or rights of the parties in, to, under or over some particular real property."

Here the lis pendens was on record and preceded the filing of plaintiff's judgment lien by ten years and four months. The presence of the lis pendens is senior in point of time to plaintiff's action for foreclosure of judgment lien.