Rose v. Asset Acceptance, LLC
[…] We conclude the trial court correctly determined that Asset's claims were governed by the four-year state statute of limitations.

Presumably, her argument is that if a two-year statute of limitations applies, she would be able to show that the class is numerous.

Section 415(a) provides: "All actions at law by carriers for recovery of their lawful charges, or any part thereof, shall be begun within two years from the time the cause of action accrues, and not after." Relying on Castro v. Collecto, Inc.