ROOS v. FRIENDLY'S ICE CREAM CORPORATION
[…] "(b) In making or modifying any order with respect to custody or visitation, the court shall (1) be guided by the best interests of the child . . . and (2) consider whether the party satisfactorily completed participation in a parenting education program established pursuant to section 46b-69b."

Section 46b-87 provides, inter alia:

"When any person is found in contempt of an order of the Superior Court entered under section 46b-60 to 46b-62, inclusive, 46b-81 to 46b-83, inclusive, or 46b-86, the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorney's fee and the fees of the officer serving the contempt citation. The costs of commitment of any person imprisoned for contempt of court by reason of failure to comply with such an order shall be paid by the state as in criminal cases."

The plaintiff is presumed to be an employee at will, The complaint does not allege otherwise, and it is implied in the plaintiff's memorandum in opposition that he was an employee at will with the defendant.