Rojo v. State
[…] If Appellant's community supervision had been revoked, we would agree with Appellant regarding this court's jurisdiction. However, Appellant's community supervision has not been revoked.

Appellant asserts alternatively that we have jurisdiction because this appeal was brought under Article 11.072 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 11.072 (West 2015). Article 11.072 establishes the procedure for an application for a writ of habeas corpus in a case involving community supervision. Id. art. 11.072, § 1. An application under Article 11.072 "must be filed with the clerk of the court in which community supervision was imposed." Id. art. 11.072, § 2(a).