Rogers v. Baumrucker (In re Estate of Rogers)
[…] This motion was filed more than two weeks after the probate court's initial minute entry and before Nancy's motion for reconsideration. ¶23 Second, the probate court stated in its ruling that the reason it was ordering the real property to be returned to the estate was to pay the administrative expenses associated with the litigation that followed Nancy's Objection. Under A.R.S. § 14-3720 (2012), "[i]f any personal representative or person nominated as personal representative defends or prosecutes any proceeding in good faith, whether successful or not he is entitled to receive from the estate his necessary expenses and disbursements including reasonable attorneys' fees incurred."