Rodriguez v. Steddom
[…] That motion substantially duplicates the Rule 85(C) claims, asserting that: (1) Husband fraudulently assessed the value of the community-owned residences; (2) Husband falsely represented that he had used condemnation proceeds, not community funds, to purchase the Parcel; (3) the decree did not allocate child support arrearages; and (4) the court should reallocate debts using information Wife failed to present at trial, purportedly due to time constraints and her inability to cross-examine Husband.

¶9 Both parties request attorneys' fees incurred on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324(A), which authorizes an award of fees and costs "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." Wife does not argue she is entitled to an award based on disparity in the parties' financial resources, and Husband relies on Wife's earning history.