Rock Airport of Pittsburgh, LLC v. No Respondent (In re Rock Airport of Pittsburgh, LLC)
[…] The Order provided that MSA has an allowed unsecured claim in the amount of $7,781.73.

Upon consideration of the arguments in support of standing raised in the MSA Disclosure Statement, the objection thereto filed by Debtor, the arguments at previous hearings and on August 6, 2014, the outcome of the Claim Litigation, the Motion for Reconsideration, MSA's memorandum in opposition, the entire record of this case, and for the reasons expressed on the record, this Court finds as set forth herein.

Under the conditions set forth in 11 U.S.C. §1121(c), "[a]ny party in interest, including the debtor, the trustee, a creditors' committee, an equity security holders' committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee, may file a plan . . . ." The statute explicitly provides that a creditor may file a plan. A creditor includes an "entity that has a claim against the debtor that arose at the time of or before the order for relief concerning the debtor[.]" See 11 U.S.C §101(10)(A).