Rochester Drug Co-Operative, Inc. v. Hiscox Ins. Co.
[…] Rochester Drug Co-Operative, Inc. , No. 1:19-cv-03568-LAK, Dkt. 1 at 14-15 (S.D.N.Y. Apr. 23, 2019), neither of which necessarily address deliberate criminal or fraudulent conduct, see 21 U.S.C. § 842(a)(5) ("It shall be unlawful for any person ... to refuse or negligently fail to make, keep, or furnish any record, report, notification, declaration, order or order form, statement, invoice, or information required under this subchapter[.]"); 21 C.F.R. § 1301.74(b) ("The registrant shall design and operate a system to disclose to the registrant suspicious orders of controlled substances. The registrant shall inform the Field Division Office of the Administration in his area of suspicious orders when discovered by the registrant. Suspicious orders include orders of unusual size, orders deviating substantially from a normal pattern, and orders of unusual frequency.").