Robinson v. Terris
[…] 28 C.F.R. § 2.53(a). The review procedure for the regulation further provides:
Unless mandatory parole is ordered on the basis of the record review, the case should be placed on the next hearing docket for a Mandatory Parole Hearing. . . . If parole is not recommended following such hearing, the examiner panel may recommend any such action as may be appropriate.
Notes and Procedures, 2.53-01(b).

The mandatory parole regulation is derived from a repealed federal statute, 18 U.S.C. § 4206, which remains applicable to Petitioner based upon his offense date. The statute provides in relevant part:

Any prisoner, serving a sentence of five years or longer, who is not earlier released under this section or any other applicable provision of law, shall be released on parole after having served two-thirds of each consecutive term or terms, or after serving thirty years of each consecutive term or terms of more than forty-five years including any life term, whichever is earlier: Provided, however, that the Commission shall not release such prisoner if it determines that he has seriously or frequently violated institution rules and regulations or that there is a reasonable probability that he will commit any Federal, State, or local crime.
18 U.S.C. § 4206(d).

Petitioner essentially claims that he is entitled to mandatory parole after service of 30 years imprisonment on his 90-year sentence. Petitioner is mistaken. There is no federal constitutional right to parole. Greenholtz v. Inmates of Nebraska Penal & Corr.