Robinson v. State
[…] The trial judge could have also reasonably determined that appellant's conduct was for sexual arousal based on A.'s testimony that appellant made her strip her clothing in front of him and that his penis became erect.

Although appellant does not specifically challenge the proof underlying his conviction for committing a third-degree sexual offense when A. was approximately 14 years old or older (Count 10), the evidence was unquestionably sufficient to support it. CL § 3-307(a)(4) states that a person commits a sexual offense in the third degree if he or she "engage[s] in a sexual act with another if the victim is 14 or 15 years old, and the person performing the sexual act is at least 21 years old." CL § 3-307(a)(5) states that a person commits a sexual offense in the third degree if he "engage[s] in vaginal intercourse with another if the victim is 14 or 15 years old, and the person performing the act is at least 21 years old." A. testified that appellant required her to engage in fellatio, a "sexual act" (CL § 3-301(d)(1)(iii)), when she was 14 and 15 years old. A. also testified that appellant required her to engage in vaginal intercourse during that time.