Robinson v. State
[…] The evidence of regular sexual abuse was, therefore, sufficient to support the trial judge's finding that the offenses occurred when A. was eight or nine years old (Counts 1 through 4), when A. was between 10 and 13 years old (Counts 5 through 8 and Count 16), and when A. was between 13 and 17 years old (Counts 9 through 11 and Count 14).

Next, we address appellant's specific claim that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions for committing a third-degree sexual offense during the years before A. turned 14. Under Md. Code Ann. (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol.), § 3-307(a)(3) of the Criminal Law Article ("CL"), a person commits a sexual offense in the third degree if he or she "engage[s] in sexual contact with another if the victim is under the age of 14 years, and the person performing the sexual contact is at least 4 years older than the victim."

Appellant appears to contend that there was insufficient evidence to prove that he had "sexual contact" with A. We are not convinced.