Robinson v. Kijakazi
[…] Berryhill, No. 2:17-cv-273, 2018 WL 5018457, at *5 (M.D. Fla. Oct. 16, 2018) (“As an initial matter, Plaintiff is incorrect inasmuch as the ALJ was not required to rely on a medical opinion when determining her RFC.”) (citations omitted). This is because “[i]t is not a physician but the ALJ who is charged with assessing a claimant's RFC at the administrative level.” Anwar, 2018 WL 5018457 at *5 (citations omitted); see also Klucsarits, 2022 WL 1664133 at *7 (“The determination of a claimant's RFC is an administrative determination left to the Commissioner.”) (citing 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1546, 416.916.). The RFC is based upon a review of all relevant evidence in the record, not only medical source opinions. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(3) (“We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all of the relevant medical and other evidence.”); see also Klucsarits, 2022 WL 1664133 at *8 (“In fashioning the RFC, an ALJ properly considers not only medical opinions, but also medical history, medical signs and laboratory findings, the effect of treatment, daily activities, and lay evidence.”) (citations omitted).