Robinson v. Commonwealth
[…] Specifically, Crowe testified that Appellant partially unzipped his pants while grabbing the boys by the back of the head (Crowe visually demonstrated a motion as if she were pulling a head to her crotch) and telling them to "suck his dick". Crowe also testified that Appellant would act as if he were going to grab the boys' penises and tell them he was going to "bend them over and fuck them in the ass."

The use of a minor in a sexual performance charges as to these three boys all arose from the acts detailed in Crowe's testimony. KRS 531.310(1) provides: "[a] person is guilty of the use of a minor in a sexual performance if he employs, consents to, authorizes or induces a minor to engage in a sexual performance." Sexual performance is defined in KRS 531.300(6) as "any performance or part thereof which includes sexual conduct by a minor." Moreover, performance is defined in KRS 531.300(5) as "any play, motion picture, photograph or dance.