Robbins v. American Preferred Management Company
[…] If true, such conduct would be reprehensible. The alleged facts, however, in no way support an inference that Defendants regarded her as being disabled. Nor has Plaintiff introduced any other evidence of Defendants' intent or perception.

The Court therefore concludes that Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs' claims of disability discrimination under both state and federal law.

B. Sexual Harassment

Plaintiff alleges that she has been subjected to sexual harassment in violation of the Michigan ELCRA, MICH. COMP. LAWS § 37.2502. The ELCRA prohibits discrimination in real estate transactions "on the basis of religion, race, color, national origin, age, sex, family status, or marital status." Id. The Michigan statute is interpreted consistently with its federal counterpart, the Fair Housing Act, 42 U.S.C. § 3604(a). See Mencer v. Princeton Square Apartments, 228 F.3d 631, 634 (6th Cir. 2000).