Robax Corporation v. Professional Parks, Inc.
[…] This evidence establishes beyond peradventure that Professional breached the Professional Subcontract, and that this was a breach of the whole contract. See Tex. Bus. Com. Code Ann. § 2.612(c) (Vernon 1994) ("Whenever non-conformity or default with respect to one or more installments substantially impairs the value of the whole contract there is a breach of the whole.").

1