Rivers v. Credit Suisse Boston Financial Corp.
[…] (a) Creditor; (b) Amount financed; (c) Itemization of amount financed; (d) Finance charge; (e) Annual percentage rate; (f) Variable rate; (g) Payment schedule; (h) Total of payments; (i) Demand feature; (j) Total sale price; (k) Prepayment; (l) Late payment; (m) Security Interest; (n) Insurance and debt cancellation; (o) Certain security interest charges; (p) Contract reference; (q) Assumption policy; and (r) Required deposit.
Id. at § 226.18.

The lender is required to "make disclosures before consummation of the transaction." Id. at § 226.17(b). A lender's failure to accurately provide any of the "material disclosures" under Regulation Z extends the borrower's right to rescind the loan beyond the standard three business days after closing. 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(a)(3). However, if "a disclosure becomes inaccurate because of an event that occurs after the creditor delivers the required disclosures, the inaccuracy is not a violation" of Regulation Z. Id. at § 226.17(e).