Rivera v. Scranton Hous. Auth.
[…] Adm refusing many times writing notice from tenant.
Was thru out furniture from others unit [illegible] the issue and knowledge from Adm. Office - The inspector bullying me Sharon Bende[illegible].

Intentional infliction
Emotional injuries and distress

Part I XII Page 12
A) Responsible within a reasonable period of time of [illegible] notice from tenant

B) Offer standar[d] Alternative accommodation

Alternative reasonable never was available [ineligible] and under lease

Rent shall abate in proportion to the seriousness of damage omission.

24 C.F.R. § 5.659 details "[f]amily information and verification" that must be provided to HUD and sets forth "requirements for reexamination of family income and composition in the Section 8 project-based assistance programs . . . ." 24 C.F.R. § 5.659(a). 42 U.S.C.A. § 3544 relates to "[p]reventing fraud and abuse in housing and urban development programs" and provides for a civil cause of action based on prohibited disclosures of information. 42 U.S.C. § 3544(c)(3)(A).

(Doc. 41, at 2-4).