River City Resort, Inc. v. Frankenberg (In re River City Resort, Inc.)
[…] (b) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-306.

The deadline for bringing a cause of action under Section 66-3-305(a) is "four (4) years after the transfer was incurred or, if later, within one (1) year after the transfer or obligation was or reasonably could have been discovered by the claimant." Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-310(1). If the action is brought under Sections 66-3-305(a)(2), 66-3-306(a), and 66-3-306(b) it must be brought "within four (4) years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred." Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 66-3-310(2), 66-3-310(3). Frankenberg's action was brought under Sections 66-3-305(a) and 66-3-306(b) and was within the four years.