Ringer v. Dial
[…] State Comp. Fund, 197 Ariz. at 122, ¶ 5 (citing Gonzalez v. Satrustegui, 178 Ariz. 92, 97 (App. 1993), superseded by statute on other grounds as recognized in In re Estate of Jung, 210 Ariz. 202, 206, ¶ 22 (App. 2005)). We will affirm if the superior court's ruling is correct for any reason. Melendez v. Hallmark Ins. Co., 232 Ariz. 327, 330, ¶ 9 (App. 2013) (citation omitted).

A. Summary Judgment in Favor of Pasadera and Dr. Diaz

¶31 Ringer argues the superior court erred in granting summary judgment in favor of Pasadera and Dr. Diaz.

¶32 Under A.R.S. § 36-515(A), "[a]ny person acting in good faith upon either actual knowledge or reliable information who makes application for evaluation or treatment of another person pursuant to this chapter is not subject to civil or criminal liability for such act." The uncontroverted material facts, as presented to the superior court, show the actions taken by Pasadera representatives and Dr.