Rindahl v. Noem
[…] (quoting Glob. Crossing Telecomms., Inc. v. Metrophones Telecomms., Inc., 550 U.S. 45, 54 (2007)); see also Beattie v. CenturyTel, Inc., 234 F.R.D. 160, 172 (E.D. Mich. 2006) (suggesting that the Truth-in-Billing Requirements implement § 201(b)'s requirements). At this time, this Court cannot say that Rindahl's claims under the FCA are wholly without merit so those claims survive 28 U.S.C. § 1915A screening.

47 C.F.R. § 64.2401 describes what information must be on telephone bills. 47 C.F.R. § 64.6110 addresses what rate disclosures are required specifically for inmate calling services, and states that "[p]roviders must clearly, accurately, and conspicuously disclose their interstate, intrastate, and international rates and Ancillary Service Charges to consumers on their Web sites or in another reasonable manner readily available to consumers." 47 C.F.R. § 64.6090 states that "[n]o [p]rovider shall offer [f]lat-[r]ate [c]alling for [i]nmate [c]alling [s]ervices."

b. First Amendment

Rindahl vaguely states that his First Amendment right of access to the courts is being violated.