Rikos v. Procter & Gamble Co.
[…] Stat. § 817.41(l) ("It shall be unlawful for any person to make or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the general public or the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading advertisement.").


Summaries of

Rikos v. Procter & Gamble Co.

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO WESTERN DIVISION
Jan 30, 2013
Case No. 1:11-cv-226 (S.D. Ohio Jan. 30, 2013)