Riker v. Riker
[…] Emphasis added.

I want to make it clear to you that this is basically your last chance to shape up, because if you don't, I'm going to end up transferring the children to Mr. Riker. Because you can't continue with this process of trying to repeatedly alienate the children from their father and manipulating the legal system.

On August 11, 2014, the court entered a "Parenting Plan Proposed (PPP) Amended." The parenting plan identifies the conduct under RCW 26.09.191(3) that has an adverse effect on the best interests of the children.

RCW 26.09.187 provides the criteria a court may consider in establishing the residential schedule of a parenting plan. RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) states, in pertinent part:

The court shall make residential provisions for each child which encourage each parent to maintain a loving, stable, and nurturing relationship with the child, consistent with the child's developmental level and the family's social and economic circumstances. The child's residential schedule shall be consistent with RCW 26.09.191.

RCW 26.09.191(3) states, in pertinent part:

A parent's involvement or conduct may have an adverse effect on the child's best interests, and the court may preclude or limit any provisions of the parenting plan, if any of the following factors exist: (e) The abusive use of conflict by the parent which creates the danger of serious damage to the child's psychological development;
(f) A parent has withheld from the other parent access to the child for a protracted period without good cause; or
(g) Such other factors or conduct as the court expressly finds adverse to the best interests of the child.

2.2 Other Factors (RCW 26.09.191(3))

The abusive use of conflict by [Monique] which creates the danger of serious damage to the children's psychological development.
[Monique] has withheld from [Chandler] access to the children for a protracted period without good cause.